Estimated value
£180,318
Median £2,199/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£59,500Median £182,500£295,000
Estimated value: £180,318Last sold (Feb 2026): £212,500
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near YO13 0BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 OVERGREEN VIEW YO13 0HZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £182,500 | 83 | £2,199 | C | 86% |
14 HIGH STREET YO13 0AE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 81 | £2,716 | D | 84% |
12 LITTLEMOOR CLOSE YO13 0AN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 84 | £3,095 | D | 82% |
16 BUTTERBUR LANE YO13 0BX · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £59,500 | 79 | £753 | B | 80% |
25 HIGH STREET YO13 0HH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £87,500 | 63 | £1,389 | C | 79% |
16 IRIS CLOSE YO13 0FT · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £90,000 | 71 | £1,268 | B | 77% |
17 IRIS CLOSE YO13 0FT · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £90,000 | 71 | £1,268 | B | 77% |
18 IRIS CLOSE YO13 0FT · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £90,000 | 71 | £1,268 | B | 77% |
MAY COTTAGE, 8 CASTLEGATE YO13 9EJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 94 | £3,138 | E | 77% |