HouseValuation
Home·YO12·Valuation

8, WOODALL AVENUE, YO12 7TH

Terraced·121·EPC E
Estimated value
£165,044

Median £1,364/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£107,000Median £150,000£190,500
Estimated value: £165,044Last sold (Oct 2018): £115,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near YO12 7TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 RALEIGH STREET
YO12 7LQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£190,000127£1,496D88%
51 JAMES STREET
YO12 7PH · Terraced
Dec 2025£132,000107£1,234E88%
11 MURCHISON STREET
YO12 7RN · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,500132£1,443D87%
17 NEW QUEEN STREET
YO12 7HL · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,000122£1,393D87%
7 BARWICK STREET
YO12 7AP · Terraced
Jan 2026£122,000106£1,151D86%
6 BARWICK STREET
YO12 7AP · Terraced
Oct 2025£107,000104£1,029E86%
42 ASHVILLE AVENUE
YO12 7NF · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,000131£1,069D86%
7 BELLE VUE STREET
YO12 7EL · Terraced
Dec 2025£150,000124£1,210D85%
59 PROSPECT ROAD
YO12 7JX · Terraced
Sept 2025£150,000110£1,364E85%
66 TENNYSON AVENUE
YO12 7RE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£158,000112£1,411E85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address