Estimated value
£192,234
Median £1,393/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £190,000£239,000
Estimated value: £192,234Last sold (Jun 2019): £180,000
A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 42 points.
Sales near YO12 7RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 RALEIGH STREET YO12 7LQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 127 | £1,496 | D | 88% |
11 MURCHISON STREET YO12 7RN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,500 | 132 | £1,443 | D | 87% |
15 NANSEN STREET YO12 7LN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £239,000 | 142 | £1,683 | E | 87% |
17 NEW QUEEN STREET YO12 7HL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 122 | £1,393 | D | 87% |
42 ASHVILLE AVENUE YO12 7NF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 131 | £1,069 | D | 86% |
7 BELLE VUE STREET YO12 7EL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 124 | £1,210 | D | 85% |
22 NARES STREET YO12 7RR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £191,000 | 158 | £1,209 | D | 85% |
26 NORWOOD STREET YO12 7EQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 129 | £1,202 | D | 84% |