HouseValuation
Home·YO12·Valuation

19, MOORLAND ROAD, YO12 7RB

Semi-detached·126·EPC E
Estimated value
£177,786

Median £1,411/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £158,000£300,000
Estimated value: £177,786Last sold (Apr 2016): £145,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near YO12 7RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 MOORLAND ROAD
YO12 7RB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£154,000123£1,252D93%
66 TENNYSON AVENUE
YO12 7RE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£158,000112£1,411E91%
10 TRAFALGAR ROAD
YO12 7QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£95,000115£826E89%
22 OAKVILLE AVENUE
YO12 7NR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,000126£1,746D87%
6 BRIARDENE AVENUE
YO12 6PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£142,000137£1,036E85%
49 PEASHOLM CRESCENT
YO12 7QY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,000140£1,643D84%
8 HARCOURT AVENUE
YO12 4EX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£153,000109£1,404D83%
65 MOORLAND ROAD
YO12 7RD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,000137£1,095D83%
32 CRAB LANE
YO12 4JY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,000112£2,188D83%
15 PEASHOLM GARDENS
YO12 7ND · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£300,000122£2,459D82%

Dig deeper into this address