HouseValuation
Home·YO12·Valuation

32, NORWOOD STREET, YO12 7EQ

Terraced·131·EPC D
Estimated value
£182,483

Median £1,393/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £170,000£231,000
Estimated value: £182,483Last sold (Dec 2020): £116,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near YO12 7EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 NORWOOD STREET
YO12 7EQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£155,000129£1,202D93%
58 RALEIGH STREET
YO12 7LQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£190,000127£1,496D91%
11 MURCHISON STREET
YO12 7RN · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,500132£1,443D90%
17 NEW QUEEN STREET
YO12 7HL · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,000122£1,393D90%
42 ASHVILLE AVENUE
YO12 7NF · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,000131£1,069D89%
7 BELLE VUE STREET
YO12 7EL · Terraced
Dec 2025£150,000124£1,210D88%
39 NANSEN STREET
YO12 7LN · Terraced
Nov 2025£231,000125£1,848D87%
114 PROSPECT ROAD
YO12 7JY · Terraced
Nov 2025£170,000136£1,250D87%
201 PROSPECT ROAD
YO12 7LE · Terraced
Oct 2025£205,000135£1,519D86%
14 CLARK STREET
YO12 7PS · Terraced
Oct 2025£152,350116£1,313D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address