HouseValuation
Home·YO12·Valuation

52, TINDALL STREET, YO12 7EE

Terraced·160·EPC D
Estimated value
£230,880

Median £1,443/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £190,500£293,750
Estimated value: £230,880Last sold (Jul 2024): £146,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near YO12 7EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 NARES STREET
YO12 7RR · Terraced
Dec 2025£191,000158£1,209D88%
28 NARES STREET
YO12 7RR · Terraced
Nov 2025£260,000167£1,557D87%
114 PROSPECT ROAD
YO12 7JY · Terraced
Nov 2025£170,000136£1,250D87%
46 NORWOOD STREET
YO12 7EQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£180,000172£1,047D85%
58 RALEIGH STREET
YO12 7LQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£190,000127£1,496D85%
16 DEVONSHIRE DRIVE
YO12 7NH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£293,750155£1,895D84%
11 MURCHISON STREET
YO12 7RN · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,500132£1,443D84%
48 GLADSTONE STREET
YO12 7BN · Terraced
Dec 2025£170,000161£1,056E84%
15 NANSEN STREET
YO12 7LN · Terraced
Nov 2025£239,000142£1,683E84%
17 NEW QUEEN STREET
YO12 7HL · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,000122£1,393D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address