HouseValuation
Home·YO12·Valuation

2, IRETON STREET, YO12 7DR

Terraced·86·EPC E
Estimated value
£154,542

Median £1,797/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,000Median £142,000£180,000
Estimated value: £154,542Last sold (Aug 2025): £144,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near YO12 7DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 CALEDONIA STREET
YO12 7DW · Terraced
Mar 2026£142,00079£1,797E91%
27 IRETON STREET
YO12 7DR · Terraced
Oct 2025£130,00087£1,494D89%
23 JAMES STREET
YO12 7PH · Terraced
Mar 2026£162,00088£1,841D88%
3 IRETON STREET
YO12 7DR · Terraced
Aug 2025£112,00096£1,167D88%
56 DURHAM STREET
YO12 7PX · Terraced
Mar 2026£122,00085£1,435D88%
57 TENNYSON AVENUE
YO12 7RF · Terraced
Mar 2026£135,00094£1,436D87%
28 ELMVILLE AVENUE
YO12 7NN · Terraced
Dec 2025£180,00096£1,875E87%
4 ALBERT STREET
YO12 7HW · Terraced
Feb 2026£127,50095£1,342D87%
9 MELROSE STREET
YO12 7SH · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,00077£2,273D87%
58 GORDON STREET
YO12 7RX · Terraced
Feb 2026£177,00095£1,863D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address