HouseValuation
Home·YO12·Valuation

41, CANDLER STREET, YO12 7DF

Terraced·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£165,767

Median £1,393/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £170,000£231,000
Estimated value: £165,767Last sold (Oct 2010): £120,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near YO12 7DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 RALEIGH STREET
YO12 7LQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£190,000127£1,496D91%
11 MURCHISON STREET
YO12 7RN · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,500132£1,443D90%
17 NEW QUEEN STREET
YO12 7HL · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,000122£1,393D90%
7 BARWICK STREET
YO12 7AP · Terraced
Jan 2026£122,000106£1,151D89%
42 ASHVILLE AVENUE
YO12 7NF · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,000131£1,069D89%
7 BELLE VUE STREET
YO12 7EL · Terraced
Dec 2025£150,000124£1,210D88%
1 GORDON STREET
YO12 7RU · Terraced
Nov 2025£175,000104£1,683D87%
26 NORWOOD STREET
YO12 7EQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£155,000129£1,202D87%
4 CAMBRIDGE STREET
YO12 7ED · Terraced
Nov 2025£115,000106£1,085D87%
39 NANSEN STREET
YO12 7LN · Terraced
Nov 2025£231,000125£1,848D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address