HouseValuation
Home·YO12·Valuation

9, COVERDALE DRIVE, YO12 5TP

Detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£209,100

Median £3,075/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,500Median £210,000£300,000
Estimated value: £209,100Last sold (Jun 2023): £232,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near YO12 5TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 COVERDALE DRIVE
YO12 5TP · Detached
Jan 2026£230,00081£2,840D89%
14 WESTFIELD AVENUE
YO12 6DG · Detached
Jan 2026£175,00074£2,365D84%
67 MOOR LANE
YO12 5SL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00061£3,443D84%
85 ST JOHNS ROAD
YO12 5ES · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£102,50077£1,331D83%
2 COVERDALE DRIVE
YO12 5TP · Detached
Sept 2025£280,00086£3,256C82%
5 LOFTUS CLOSE
YO12 5TU · Detached
Nov 2025£300,00083£3,614D81%
6 HARLEY STREET
YO12 5PY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£177,50066£2,689D81%
126 HOVINGHAM DRIVE
YO12 5DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£206,00067£3,075C80%
1 SPENCER WAY
YO12 4AX · Detached
Dec 2025£190,00077£2,468C80%
7 GOODWOOD CLOSE
YO12 5PJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£222,50066£3,371D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address