HouseValuation
Home·YO12·Valuation

5, COVERDALE DRIVE, YO12 5TP

Detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£234,738

Median £2,898/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,500Median £265,000£355,000
Estimated value: £234,738Last sold (Jan 2026): £230,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near YO12 5TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 COVERDALE DRIVE
YO12 5TP · Detached
Sept 2025£280,00086£3,256C88%
5 LOFTUS CLOSE
YO12 5TU · Detached
Nov 2025£300,00083£3,614D87%
6 CHESTNUT BANK
YO12 5QJ · Detached
Sept 2025£220,00084£2,619D85%
4 RAINCLIFFE AVENUE
YO12 5BU · Detached
Sept 2025£285,00093£3,065D85%
14 WESTFIELD AVENUE
YO12 6DG · Detached
Jan 2026£175,00074£2,365D84%
85 ST JOHNS ROAD
YO12 5ES · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£102,50077£1,331D83%
35 CHESTNUT BANK
YO12 5QJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£217,50082£2,652D81%
12 JAMESON CRESCENT
YO12 5BZ · Detached
Nov 2025£355,000101£3,515D81%
22 WILLOW GARTH
YO12 5HZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00093£2,849D81%
20 THE PHEASANTRY
YO12 4UH · Detached
Jan 2026£255,00088£2,898C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address