HouseValuation
Home·YO12·Valuation

52, SOUTHLANDS GROVE, YO12 5PH

Semi-detached·128·EPC D
Estimated value
£271,744

Median £2,123/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£153,000Median £245,000£325,000
Estimated value: £271,744Last sold (Oct 2014): £189,950

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near YO12 5PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 ALEXANDRA PARK
YO12 5JN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,000136£2,390D87%
8 HARCOURT AVENUE
YO12 4EX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£153,000109£1,404D86%
7 THE PARKWAY
YO12 5PF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£257,500118£2,182D86%
32 CRAB LANE
YO12 4JY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,000112£2,188D86%
22 OAKVILLE AVENUE
YO12 7NR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,000126£1,746D85%
MOLE COTTAGE MAIN STREET
YO12 4RZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,000146£2,123D85%
59 GREEN LANE
YO12 6HT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,000133£1,767D84%
15 MOORLAND ROAD
YO12 7RB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£154,000123£1,252D84%
18 SCALBY MILLS ROAD
YO12 6RW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,000116£2,716D84%
2 MURRAY STREET
YO12 5AB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£160,000122£1,311D84%

Dig deeper into this address