HouseValuation
Home·YO12·Valuation

37, YO12 5EA

House·199·EPC C
Estimated value
£414,119

Median £2,081/m² in your area × 199 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £370,000£640,000
Estimated value: £414,119

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near YO12 5EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 - 39 FALSGRAVE ROAD
YO12 5EA · Other
Oct 2025£215,000199£1,080C80%
37 - 39 FALSGRAVE ROAD
YO12 5EA · Terraced
Oct 2025£165,000199£829C80%
15 STEPNEY DRIVE
YO12 5DP · Detached
Dec 2025£550,000173£3,179C75%
82 CURLEW DRIVE
YO12 4TP · Detached
Jan 2026£358,000172£2,081C72%
87 SCALBY ROAD
YO12 5QL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£335,000187£1,791D72%
48 STEPNEY DRIVE
YO12 5DH · Detached
Sept 2025£640,000197£3,249D70%
111 SCALBY ROAD
YO12 5QL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,000170£1,794E70%
80 HACKNESS ROAD
YO12 5SG · Detached
Aug 2025£560,000187£2,995D69%
15 MANOR ROAD
YO12 7RZ · Detached
Oct 2025£425,000181£2,348C69%
32 COLDYHILL LANE
YO12 6SF · Detached
Sept 2025£370,000185£2,000C68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address