Estimated value
£913,475
Median £2,995/m² in your area × 305 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £550,000£765,000
Estimated value: £913,475Last sold (Dec 2017): £485,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near YO12 5DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 JERSEY COURT YO12 4RT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £765,000 | 305 | £2,508 | C | 82% |
15 STEPNEY DRIVE YO12 5DP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 173 | £3,179 | C | 75% |
15 BRIGANTIA GARDENS YO12 4LH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 156 | £2,372 | C | 73% |
39 HACKNESS ROAD YO12 5SD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £565,000 | 158 | £3,576 | D | 72% |
82 CURLEW DRIVE YO12 4TP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £358,000 | 172 | £2,081 | C | 72% |
48 STEPNEY DRIVE YO12 5DH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £640,000 | 197 | £3,249 | D | 70% |
80 HACKNESS ROAD YO12 5SG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £560,000 | 187 | £2,995 | D | 69% |
15 MANOR ROAD YO12 7RZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 181 | £2,348 | C | 69% |
2 RAINCLIFFE GROVE YO12 5BX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 120 | £3,083 | C | 69% |