Estimated value
£201,496
Median £2,264/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,500Median £175,000£249,000
Estimated value: £201,496Last sold (Feb 2015): £156,950
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near YO12 4TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 ASQUITH AVENUE YO12 4EU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 90 | £1,333 | D | 87% |
3 CARR VIEW YO12 4SD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 81 | £2,963 | D | 87% |
1 ST HILDAS TERRACE YO12 4PL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 79 | £2,468 | C | 87% |
16 FALCON AVENUE YO12 4UG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £193,000 | 78 | £2,474 | C | 86% |
84 HIGHFIELD YO12 4AN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £146,000 | 78 | £1,872 | C | 85% |
23 CAMBRIDGE STREET YO12 7ED · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 97 | £1,082 | C | 85% |
13 BEACONSFIELD STREET YO12 4EJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £105,000 | 76 | £1,382 | C | 85% |
70 SPRING BANK YO12 4DZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 70 | £2,500 | C | 84% |
32 CENTURION WAY YO12 4LE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £249,000 | 110 | £2,264 | C | 84% |