HouseValuation
Home·YO12·Valuation

11, MAIN STREET, YO12 4PS

Terraced·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£171,717

Median £1,443/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £190,000£249,000
Estimated value: £171,717Last sold (Mar 2015): £155,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near YO12 4PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 CENTURION WAY
YO12 4LE · Terraced
Feb 2026£249,000110£2,264C87%
58 RALEIGH STREET
YO12 7LQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£190,000127£1,496D86%
11 MURCHISON STREET
YO12 7RN · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,500132£1,443D85%
8 HARCOURT AVENUE
YO12 4EX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£153,000109£1,404D85%
17 NEW QUEEN STREET
YO12 7HL · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,000122£1,393D85%
32 CRAB LANE
YO12 4JY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,000112£2,188D85%
8 ASQUITH AVENUE
YO12 4EU · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00090£1,333D84%
7 BARWICK STREET
YO12 7AP · Terraced
Jan 2026£122,000106£1,151D84%
9 CONSTANTINE CRESCENT
YO12 4LQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£197,500105£1,881C84%
24 HIGHFIELD
YO12 4AN · Terraced
Aug 2025£60,000106£566D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address