Estimated value
£168,232
Median £2,474/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,000Median £175,000£205,000
Estimated value: £168,232Last sold (Feb 2022): £107,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near YO12 4EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 BEACONSFIELD STREET YO12 4EJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £105,000 | 76 | £1,382 | C | 91% |
70 SPRING BANK YO12 4DZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 70 | £2,500 | C | 90% |
16 SCHOOL HOUSE DRIVE YO12 4PP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 73 | £2,808 | C | 88% |
16 FALCON AVENUE YO12 4UG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £193,000 | 78 | £2,474 | C | 86% |
17 ASQUITH AVENUE YO12 4EU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 62 | £1,855 | D | 86% |
31 TINDALL STREET YO12 7EF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £98,000 | 66 | £1,485 | C | 85% |
27 STEPNEY AVENUE YO12 5BW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 71 | £2,113 | C | 85% |
84 HIGHFIELD YO12 4AN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £146,000 | 78 | £1,872 | C | 85% |
7 SCHOOL HOUSE DRIVE YO12 4PP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 61 | £3,033 | D | 85% |