Estimated value
£154,629
Median £1,909/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £158,000£205,000
Estimated value: £154,629Last sold (Feb 2008): £378,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near YO11 3RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 OVERDALE YO11 3HA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £158,000 | 88 | £1,795 | D | 90% |
31 NORTHWOLD ROAD YO11 3HG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £156,000 | 79 | £1,975 | D | 89% |
5 BECK MEWS YO11 3TR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 69 | £2,464 | D | 88% |
46 HERTFORD CLOSE YO11 3HJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £98,000 | 82 | £1,195 | C | 88% |
16 CAYMER ROAD YO11 3HH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 82 | £1,707 | D | 87% |
36 CAYMER ROAD YO11 3HH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £80,000 | 88 | £909 | D | 86% |
19 OVERDALE YO11 3HA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £145,000 | 87 | £1,667 | D | 85% |
35 BACK LANE YO11 3UE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £177,500 | 93 | £1,909 | E | 85% |
116 OSGODBY LANE YO11 3QH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 80 | £2,563 | D | 85% |