HouseValuation
Home·YO11·Valuation

20, MALLING AVENUE, YO11 3FA

Semi-detached·82·EPC B
Estimated value
£210,166

Median £2,563/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £212,000£242,140
Estimated value: £210,166Last sold (Nov 2016): £154,995

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near YO11 3FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 HOWGATE DRIVE
YO11 3FL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£232,50081£2,870B90%
2 BEACON DRIVE
YO11 3FF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00071£2,394B90%
14 HOWGATE DRIVE
YO11 3FL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£193,00088£2,193B89%
19 BEVERLEY CLOSE
YO11 3SN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00094£2,447C87%
33 SANDSTONE ROAD
YO11 3FQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00071£2,465B87%
19 HOWGATE DRIVE
YO11 3FL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£242,14081£2,989B85%
116 OSGODBY LANE
YO11 3QH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,00080£2,563D85%
18 SEA VIEW GROVE
YO11 3JA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00082£2,927C84%
40 BILBERRY AVENUE
YO11 3XF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£212,00091£2,330B84%
40 BRADWORTH DRIVE
YO11 3PY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£202,00076£2,658D83%

Dig deeper into this address