HouseValuation
Home·YO11·Valuation

MOUNTSIDE, MOUNTSIDE, YO11 2TY

Detached·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£220,990

Median £3,157/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £210,000£320,000
Estimated value: £220,990Last sold (Jun 2017): £480,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near YO11 2TY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 RIMINGTON WAY
YO11 3QN · Detached
Mar 2026£211,00073£2,890C86%
55 WEAPONNESS VALLEY ROAD
YO11 2JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00073£2,123C84%
27 HARVEST WAY
YO11 3ND · Detached
Mar 2026£210,00077£2,727D83%
12 WEST GARTH GARDENS
YO11 3SF · Detached
Jan 2026£239,95076£3,157D81%
98 WEAPONNESS VALLEY ROAD
YO11 2JG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00061£3,197E79%
12 FENTON CLOSE
YO11 3QS · Detached
Nov 2025£207,50075£2,767D79%
13 SHELLEY CLOSE
YO11 3SZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00061£3,279C79%
6 CROWN CRESCENT
YO11 2BJ · Detached
Sept 2025£320,00051£6,275C79%
40 MAIN STREET
YO11 3RT · Detached
Nov 2025£222,00076£2,921D79%
6 SHELLEY CLOSE
YO11 3SZ · Detached
Jun 2025£195,00060£3,250C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address