HouseValuation
Home·YO11·Valuation

31, FILEY ROAD, YO11 2TP

Other·52·EPC C
Estimated value
£120,692

Median £2,321/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£68,000Median £132,500£1,075,000
Estimated value: £120,692Last sold (Sept 2019): £750,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near YO11 2TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) VALLEY ROAD
YO11 2LY · Other
Nov 2025£1,075,00058£18,534D84%
21 (FLAT 1) PRINCE OF WALES TERRACE
YO11 2AN · Flat
Feb 2026£75,00055£1,364C78%
3 BELGRAVE CRESCENT
YO11 1UB · Other
Jun 2025£375,00048£7,813C77%
MAY LODGE, 27 (APARTMENT 33) FILEY ROAD
YO11 2TP · Flat
Jul 2025£120,00057£2,105B75%
19 SUSSEX STREET
YO11 1BJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£132,50055£2,409C74%
27 - 28 ST NICHOLAS STREET
YO11 2HF · Other
Jan 2026£310,000 - - - 74%
6 CROWN CRESCENT
YO11 2BJ · Detached
Sept 2025£320,00051£6,275C73%
16 HIGH MOOR WAY
YO11 3LP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00056£2,321C72%
13 (FLAT 3) VALLEY BRIDGE PARADE
YO11 2PF · Flat
Aug 2025£68,00049£1,388C72%
10 GLEBE CLOSE
YO11 3AU · Terraced
Jan 2026£68,50049£1,398C72%

Dig deeper into this address