HouseValuation
Home·YO11·Valuation

8, ORIEL CLOSE, YO11 2TE

Semi-detached·92·EPC E
Estimated value
£216,384

Median £2,352/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £195,000£280,000
Estimated value: £216,384Last sold (Nov 2018): £165,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near YO11 2TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
116 OSGODBY LANE
YO11 3QH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,00080£2,563D83%
2 WEAPONNESS VALLEY CLOSE
YO11 2JJ · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£140,00088£1,591E81%
6 FENWICK CLOSE
YO11 3SY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£199,95085£2,352D80%
29 CORNELIAN AVENUE
YO11 3AN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,000103£2,718D80%
9 WEAPONNESS VALLEY CLOSE
YO11 2JJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£155,00083£1,867D79%
19 BEVERLEY CLOSE
YO11 3SN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00094£2,447C79%
98 WEAPONNESS VALLEY ROAD
YO11 2JG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00061£3,197E79%
60 RYEFIELD ROAD
YO11 3DR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,00095£1,474D79%
THE COURTYARD (11) BACK TRINITY ROAD
YO11 2TN · Terraced
Mar 2026£182,50093£1,962C79%
CARLTON MANOR (FLAT 6) HOLBECK ROAD
YO11 2XF · Flat