HouseValuation
Home·YO11·Valuation

48, QUEEN MARGARETS ROAD, YO11 2SA

Detached·177·EPC C
Estimated value
£463,032

Median £2,616/m² in your area × 177 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £390,000£760,000
Estimated value: £463,032Last sold (Jun 2015): £270,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near YO11 2SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 DEEPDALE AVENUE
YO11 2UQ · Detached
Feb 2026£760,000221£3,439D81%
29 DEEPDALE AVENUE
YO11 2UQ · Detached
Sept 2025£740,000164£4,512E79%
16 DAIRY LANE
YO11 3EA · Detached
Jun 2025£390,000152£2,566C77%
62 OUZEL GROVE
YO11 3HX · Detached
Mar 2026£347,500129£2,694B77%
THE COPPINS WEAPONNESS PARK
YO11 2UB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£283,333166£1,707D76%
42 VALLEY ROAD
YO11 2LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,000148£1,723D75%
32 DEEPDALE AVENUE
YO11 2UF · Detached
Aug 2025£670,000228£2,939D75%
9 GREENCROFT GARDENS
YO11 3SE · Detached
Dec 2025£273,000126£2,167D73%
236 FILEY ROAD
YO11 3AQ · Detached
Dec 2025£317,000129£2,457D73%
NORTHSEA VIEW HOLBECK HILL
YO11 3BW · Detached
Feb 2026£675,000258£2,616C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address