Estimated value
£413,316
Median £1,602/m² in your area × 258 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,000Median £375,000£760,000
Estimated value: £413,316Last sold (Mar 2022): £363,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near YO11 2RN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 DEEPDALE AVENUE YO11 2UQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £760,000 | 221 | £3,439 | D | 84% |
51 ROYAL AVENUE YO11 2LS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 250 | £1,500 | E | 83% |
64 FILEY ROAD YO11 3AY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 279 | £824 | D | 82% |
21 TRINITY ROAD YO11 2TD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £499,950 | 312 | £1,602 | D | 80% |
5 CROWN TERRACE YO11 2BL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 260 | £1,288 | C | 79% |
42 VALLEY ROAD YO11 2LU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 148 | £1,723 | D | 78% |
32 DEEPDALE AVENUE YO11 2UF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £670,000 | 228 | £2,939 | D | 78% |
34 (FLAT 1) WESTBOURNE GROVE YO11 2DL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £87,000 | 274 | £318 | D | 78% |