HouseValuation
Home·YO11·Valuation

52, ROYAL AVENUE, YO11 2LT

Semi-detached·138·EPC E
Estimated value
£230,598

Median £1,671/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£137,000Median £249,000£405,000
Estimated value: £230,598Last sold (May 2015): £142,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near YO11 2LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 ROYAL AVENUE
YO11 2LT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£179,000135£1,326E94%
42 VALLEY ROAD
YO11 2LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,000148£1,723D87%
TWIGS COTTAGE ORIEL CRESCENT
YO11 2SY · Terraced
Feb 2026£249,000149£1,671E84%
20 HOLBECK AVENUE
YO11 2XQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£405,000145£2,793D83%
3 CORNELIAN DRIVE
YO11 3AJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£279,995151£1,854E83%
28 GREENFIELD ROAD
YO11 2LP · Terraced
Dec 2025£165,000158£1,044E81%
60 ROYAL AVENUE
YO11 2LT · Terraced
Dec 2025£137,000102£1,343D79%
43 RIDGEWAY
YO11 3DS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£175,000121£1,446E79%
5 THE MEADS
YO11 3LD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,000106£1,321E76%
307 FILEY ROAD
YO11 3AF · Detached
Nov 2025£370,000126£2,937E76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address