HouseValuation
Home·YO11·Valuation

32, ROYAL AVENUE, YO11 2LT

Semi-detached·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£203,314

Median £1,723/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£137,000Median £255,000£405,000
Estimated value: £203,314Last sold (Nov 2013): £107,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near YO11 2LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 ROYAL AVENUE
YO11 2LT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£179,000135£1,326E91%
60 ROYAL AVENUE
YO11 2LT · Terraced
Dec 2025£137,000102£1,343D88%
42 VALLEY ROAD
YO11 2LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,000148£1,723D84%
29 CORNELIAN AVENUE
YO11 3AN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,000103£2,718D83%
21 WESTWOOD CLOSE
YO11 2JB · Terraced
Nov 2025£180,000112£1,607D81%
20 HOLBECK AVENUE
YO11 2XQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£405,000145£2,793D80%
22 WESTWAY
YO11 3ED · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£162,000107£1,514C80%
5 THE MEADS
YO11 3LD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,000106£1,321E79%
2 CASTLE CRESCENT
YO11 1QZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,000128£2,266D79%
1 EAST CARR
YO11 3TS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£277,500102£2,721D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address