HouseValuation
Home·YO11·Valuation

37, ROYAL AVENUE, YO11 2LS

Flat·157·EPC E
Estimated value
£228,592

Median £1,456/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,500Median £180,000£280,000
Estimated value: £228,592Last sold (Aug 2003): £50,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near YO11 2LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
TYNEHOLME (FLAT A) WEAPONNESS PARK
YO11 2UB · Flat
Apr 2025£180,000169£1,065E81%
37B DEEPDALE AVENUE
YO11 2UF · Flat
Feb 2026£280,000110£2,545D81%
CARLTON MANOR (FLAT 6) HOLBECK ROAD
YO11 2XF · Flat
Mar 2026£150,000103£1,456E79%
TWIGS COTTAGE ORIEL CRESCENT
YO11 2SY · Terraced
Feb 2026£249,000149£1,671E78%
3 (APARTMENT 6) BELMONT ROAD
YO11 2AA · Flat
Feb 2026£98,300118£833C78%
5 THE CRESCENT
YO11 2PW · Flat
Apr 2025£76,500149£513D78%
50B FILEY ROAD
YO11 2TU · Flat
Oct 2025£155,000121£1,281D77%
44 ROYAL AVENUE
YO11 2LT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£179,000135£1,326E76%
WOODSIDE (FLAT 1) WEAPONNESS PARK
YO11 2UB · Flat
Mar 2026£237,50090£2,639D76%
11 HOLBECK ROAD
YO11 2XF · Flat
May 2025£227,500154£1,477C76%

Dig deeper into this address