Estimated value
£354,938
Median £1,723/m² in your area × 206 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £283,333£760,000
Estimated value: £354,938Last sold (Sept 2021): £230,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near YO11 2DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 VALLEY ROAD YO11 2LU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 148 | £1,723 | D | 84% |
19 DEEPDALE AVENUE YO11 2UQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £760,000 | 221 | £3,439 | D | 84% |
20 HOLBECK AVENUE YO11 2XQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £405,000 | 145 | £2,793 | D | 80% |
THE COPPINS WEAPONNESS PARK YO11 2UB · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £283,333 | 166 | £1,707 | D | 79% |
32 DEEPDALE AVENUE YO11 2UF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £670,000 | 228 | £2,939 | D | 78% |
51 ROYAL AVENUE YO11 2LS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 250 | £1,500 | E | 77% |
35 MAIN STREET YO11 3RS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 208 | £889 | F | 77% |
38 WEAPONNESS VALLEY ROAD YO11 2JF · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £240,000 | 210 | £1,143 | F | 76% |