HouseValuation
Home·YO11·Valuation

19, WESSEX COURT, YO11 2AE

Flat·56·EPC F
Estimated value
£76,384

Median £1,364/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £82,950£150,000
Estimated value: £76,384Last sold (Sept 2015): £85,000

A
Now: 31/100 (F)Potential: 59/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 31/100 to 59/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near YO11 2AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4A BELVOIR TERRACE
YO11 2PP · Flat
Mar 2026£138,00061£2,262E88%
7 (FLAT 2) ALBION ROAD
YO11 2BT · Flat
Nov 2025£77,60059£1,315E84%
22 WESSEX COURT
YO11 2AE · Flat
May 2025£45,00049£918D82%
21 (FLAT 1) PRINCE OF WALES TERRACE
YO11 2AN · Flat
Feb 2026£75,00055£1,364C81%
35 (FLAT 4) ESPLANADE ROAD
YO11 2AT · Flat
Nov 2025£85,00058£1,466D81%
RIDINGS COURT, 5 (FLAT 8) CROWN CRESCENT
YO11 2BJ · Flat
Oct 2025£73,00062£1,177D80%
7 (4) ALBION ROAD
YO11 2BT · Flat
Jun 2025£66,00059£1,119E79%
RIDINGS COURT, 5 (FLAT 4) CROWN CRESCENT
YO11 2BJ · Flat
Sept 2025£82,95062£1,338D79%
7 (FLAT 1) HOLBECK ROAD
YO11 2XF · Flat
Aug 2025£150,00050£3,000D78%
11 (FLAT 1) AVENUE VICTORIA
YO11 2QS · Flat
Feb 2026£137,50042£3,274D78%

Dig deeper into this address