HouseValuation
Home·YO10·Valuation

9, THE CRESCENT, YO10 5EF

Semi-detached·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£391,875

Median £4,125/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £346,500£400,000
Estimated value: £391,875Last sold (Aug 2005): £181,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near YO10 5EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
73 CROSSWAYS
YO10 5HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00092£3,370C87%
23 DANUM ROAD
YO10 4LD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£346,50084£4,125D86%
10 ARNSIDE PLACE
YO10 3HG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£345,00090£3,833D86%
107 BROADWAY
YO10 4JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,00090£4,222D85%
6 THE CRESCENT
YO10 5EF · Terraced
Jul 2025£400,00096£4,167D83%
7 FARNDALE AVENUE
YO10 3PF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,00097£3,299D83%
5 SUSSEX CLOSE
YO10 5HY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£340,00085£4,000D83%
25 HORSMAN AVENUE
YO10 5AN · Terraced
Jan 2026£350,00081£4,321D83%
9 BARMBY AVENUE
YO10 4HX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£342,00091£3,758C82%
42 SAILS DRIVE
YO10 3LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00081£4,444C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address