HouseValuation
Home·YO10·Valuation

6, THE CRESCENT, YO10 5EF

Terraced·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£369,216

Median £3,846/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £350,000£400,000
Estimated value: £369,216Last sold (Jul 2025): £400,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near YO10 5EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 BELLE VUE STREET
YO10 5AY · Terraced
Jan 2026£400,000102£3,922C86%
28 ALMA TERRACE
YO10 4DJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£394,00095£4,147D85%
23 SIWARD STREET
YO10 3LW · Terraced
Feb 2026£400,000104£3,846D85%
39 WELLINGTON STREET
YO10 5BD · Terraced
Oct 2025£382,00093£4,108C83%
103 MAIN STREET
YO10 4PN · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,00089£2,809D83%
25 HORSMAN AVENUE
YO10 5AN · Terraced
Jan 2026£350,00081£4,321D83%
62 WELLINGTON STREET
YO10 5BB · Terraced
Dec 2025£215,00071£3,028D82%
45 HESLINGTON ROAD
YO10 5AR · Terraced
Apr 2025£210,000105£2,000D81%
57 FRANCES STREET
YO10 4DP · Terraced
Jan 2026£325,00085£3,824C81%
73 CROSSWAYS
YO10 5HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00092£3,370C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address