HouseValuation
Home·YO10·Valuation

32, THE CRESCENT, YO10 5EF

Semi-detached·124·EPC E
Estimated value
£497,116

Median £4,009/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £400,000£600,000
Estimated value: £497,116Last sold (Apr 2023): £350,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 64/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 64/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near YO10 5EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 THIEF LANE
YO10 3HU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£480,000119£4,034D79%
22 MAPLE GROVE
YO10 4EH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£530,000118£4,492D78%
73 CROSSWAYS
YO10 5HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00092£3,370C78%
1 DERWENT ROAD
YO10 4HQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£600,000110£5,455D78%
10 ARNSIDE PLACE
YO10 3HG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£345,00090£3,833D77%
7 AMBLESIDE AVENUE
YO10 3RX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£366,000108£3,389C77%
36 TRANBY AVENUE
YO10 3NB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,000109£3,670C77%
18 HEATH MOOR DRIVE
YO10 4NF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£449,000112£4,009D76%
107 BROADWAY
YO10 4JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,00090£4,222D76%
3 WILSTHORPE GROVE
YO10 4HU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,000107£3,505C75%

Dig deeper into this address