Estimated value
£704,526
Median £4,049/m² in your area × 174 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £745,000£907,500
Estimated value: £704,526Last sold (Sept 2005): £432,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near YO10 5EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 GRANARY COURT YO10 5JU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £768,000 | 195 | £3,938 | D | 85% |
MAPLE COTTAGE YO10 5DX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £840,000 | 168 | £5,000 | C | 81% |
SPRING LODGE YO10 5DX · Detached | Jul 2025 | £907,500 | 181 | £5,014 | C | 80% |
4 PASTURE FARM CLOSE YO10 4PZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £745,000 | 163 | £4,571 | C | 79% |
10 WYDALE ROAD YO10 3PG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £475,000 | 124 | £3,831 | C | 74% |
13 INGLEBOROUGH AVENUE YO10 3SA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £685,000 | 156 | £4,391 | C | 74% |
3 PINEWOOD HILL YO10 5HR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £372,500 | 92 | £4,049 | D | 73% |
2 THE ORCHARD YO10 5DA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £810,000 | - | - | - | 72% |
10 MILLFIELD LANE YO10 3AD · Detached | Jan 2025 | £300,000 | 198 | £1,515 | E | 71% |