Estimated value
£711,342
Median £4,391/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£372,500Median £745,000£907,500
Estimated value: £711,342Last sold (Jul 2016): £710,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near YO10 5EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MAPLE COTTAGE YO10 5DX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £840,000 | 168 | £5,000 | C | 78% |
SPRING LODGE YO10 5DX · Detached | Jul 2025 | £907,500 | 181 | £5,014 | C | 77% |
4 PASTURE FARM CLOSE YO10 4PZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £745,000 | 163 | £4,571 | C | 76% |
2 GRANARY COURT YO10 5JU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £768,000 | 195 | £3,938 | D | 76% |
68 CROSSWAYS YO10 5JQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £480,000 | 143 | £3,357 | C | 74% |
2 THE ORCHARD YO10 5DA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £810,000 | - | - | - | 72% |
5 HALL PARK YO10 5DT · Detached | Nov 2024 | £671,000 | 133 | £5,045 | E | 72% |
10 WYDALE ROAD YO10 3PG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £475,000 | 124 | £3,831 | C | 71% |
13 INGLEBOROUGH AVENUE YO10 3SA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £685,000 | 156 | £4,391 | C | 71% |