Estimated value
£435,448
Median £4,108/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £400,000£433,000
Estimated value: £435,448Last sold (Feb 2005): £145,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near YO10 5BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 BELLE VUE STREET YO10 5AY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 102 | £3,922 | C | 89% |
8 WILLIS STREET YO10 5BE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 79 | £4,177 | C | 87% |
39 WELLINGTON STREET YO10 5BD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £382,000 | 93 | £4,108 | C | 86% |
73 CROSSWAYS YO10 5HT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 92 | £3,370 | C | 84% |
36 MELBOURNE STREET YO10 5AQ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £433,000 | 111 | £3,901 | C | 83% |
28 ALMA TERRACE YO10 4DJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £394,000 | 95 | £4,147 | D | 82% |
23 SIWARD STREET YO10 3LW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 104 | £3,846 | D | 82% |
6 THE CRESCENT YO10 5EF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £400,000 | 96 | £4,167 | D | 80% |
6 HARTOFT STREET YO10 4BN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £401,000 | 101 | £3,970 | C | 80% |