HouseValuation
Home·YO10·Valuation

33, MAPLE GROVE, YO10 4EJ

Semi-detached·108·EPC D
Estimated value
£455,976

Median £4,222/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £449,000£600,000
Estimated value: £455,976Last sold (Sept 2018): £310,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near YO10 4EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
81 MAPLE GROVE
YO10 4EJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£385,000101£3,812D91%
22 MAPLE GROVE
YO10 4EH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£530,000118£4,492D86%
1 DERWENT ROAD
YO10 4HQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£600,000110£5,455D86%
23 DANUM ROAD
YO10 4LD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£346,50084£4,125D85%
11 WESTFIELD DRIVE
YO10 4JL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00078£4,038D84%
18 HEATH MOOR DRIVE
YO10 4NF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£449,000112£4,009D84%
107 BROADWAY
YO10 4JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,00090£4,222D84%
28 ALMA TERRACE
YO10 4DJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£394,00095£4,147D84%
87 MAPLE GROVE
YO10 4EJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£463,000107£4,327C84%
29 BROADWAY WEST
YO10 4JN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£456,00097£4,701C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address