HouseValuation
Home·YO10·Valuation

31, MAPLE GROVE, YO10 4EJ

Semi-detached·113·EPC D
Estimated value
£477,086

Median £4,222/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £449,000£600,000
Estimated value: £477,086Last sold (Feb 2018): £310,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near YO10 4EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
81 MAPLE GROVE
YO10 4EJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£385,000101£3,812D91%
22 MAPLE GROVE
YO10 4EH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£530,000118£4,492D86%
1 DERWENT ROAD
YO10 4HQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£600,000110£5,455D86%
23 DANUM ROAD
YO10 4LD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£346,50084£4,125D85%
18 HEATH MOOR DRIVE
YO10 4NF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£449,000112£4,009D84%
107 BROADWAY
YO10 4JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,00090£4,222D84%
87 MAPLE GROVE
YO10 4EJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£463,000107£4,327C84%
29 BROADWAY WEST
YO10 4JN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£456,00097£4,701C83%
3 WILSTHORPE GROVE
YO10 4HU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,000107£3,505C83%
7 FARNDALE AVENUE
YO10 3PF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,00097£3,299D83%

Dig deeper into this address