HouseValuation
Home·YO10·Valuation

5, SANDRINGHAM STREET, YO10 4BA

Terraced·137·EPC D
Estimated value
£543,890

Median £3,970/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£292,000Median £401,000£575,000
Estimated value: £543,890Last sold (Mar 2025): £560,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near YO10 4BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 SANDRINGHAM STREET
YO10 4BA · Terraced
Mar 2025£541,000130£4,162D87%
8 SANDRINGHAM STREET
YO10 4BA · Terraced
Aug 2024£465,000145£3,207D83%
22 MAPLE GROVE
YO10 4EH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£530,000118£4,492D80%
55 HARTOFT STREET
YO10 4BN · Terraced
Jan 2025£335,000118£2,839D79%
45 ALMA TERRACE
YO10 4DL · Terraced
Mar 2026£370,00069£5,362D79%
23 SIWARD STREET
YO10 3LW · Terraced
Feb 2026£400,000104£3,846D79%
28 ALMA TERRACE
YO10 4DJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£394,00095£4,147D78%
80 FRANCES STREET
YO10 4DP · Terraced
Feb 2026£292,00075£3,893D78%
6 HARTOFT STREET
YO10 4BN · Terraced
Sept 2025£401,000101£3,970C76%
8 PAVILION ROW
YO10 4LJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£575,000161£3,571C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address