Estimated value
£431,420
Median £3,922/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £400,000£480,000
Estimated value: £431,420Last sold (Nov 2020): £300,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near YO10 3QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 SIWARD STREET YO10 3LW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 104 | £3,846 | D | 90% |
26 THIRKLEBY WAY YO10 3QA · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £355,000 | 96 | £3,698 | D | 86% |
28 ALMA TERRACE YO10 4DJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £394,000 | 95 | £4,147 | D | 85% |
17 SIWARD STREET YO10 3LW · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £350,000 | 95 | £3,684 | D | 82% |
7 FARNDALE AVENUE YO10 3PF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 97 | £3,299 | D | 82% |
10 BELLE VUE STREET YO10 5AY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 102 | £3,922 | C | 81% |
46 THIEF LANE YO10 3HU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £480,000 | 119 | £4,034 | D | 81% |
96 THIEF LANE YO10 3HU · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £450,000 | 97 | £4,639 | D | 81% |
44 OSBALDWICK LANE YO10 3AX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 94 | £2,660 | G | 81% |