HouseValuation
Home·YO10·Valuation

48, WYDALE ROAD, YO10 3PG

Terraced·43·EPC C
Estimated value
£166,367

Median £3,869/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £218,000£290,000
Estimated value: £166,367Last sold (Nov 2020): £169,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near YO10 3PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 ESCRICK MEWS
YO10 4AW · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,70048£3,869C85%
78 NICHOLAS GARDENS
YO10 3EY · Terraced
Mar 2026£225,00058£3,879C79%
19 LONG CLOSE LANE
YO10 4UP · Terraced
Jul 2025£160,00044£3,636C79%
63 AMBROSE STREET
YO10 4DT · Terraced
Jan 2026£260,00053£4,906C78%
23 MILTON STREET
YO10 3EP · Terraced
Jul 2025£236,00052£4,538C78%
23 GRANVILLE TERRACE
YO10 3DY · Terraced
Mar 2026£204,00063£3,238D76%
16 WEST MOOR LANE
YO10 5ER · Terraced
Oct 2025£160,00048£3,333E75%
80 NICHOLAS GARDENS
YO10 3EY · Terraced
Aug 2025£192,50050£3,850D75%
10 LANSDOWNE TERRACE
YO10 3EA · Terraced
Feb 2026£218,00058£3,759D75%
52 FRANCES STREET
YO10 4DP · Terraced
Oct 2025£290,00055£5,273C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address