HouseValuation
Home·YO10·Valuation

8, BEAUFORT CLOSE, YO10 3LS

Detached·81·EPC C
Estimated value
£328,131

Median £4,051/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £345,000£364,000
Estimated value: £328,131Last sold (Feb 2014): £275,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near YO10 3LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 MILTON STREET
YO10 3EP · Detached
Feb 2026£364,00090£4,044C90%
42 SAILS DRIVE
YO10 3LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00081£4,444C84%
17 LOTHERINGTON MEWS
YO10 3TZ · Detached
Aug 2025£210,00086£2,442C84%
10 ARNSIDE PLACE
YO10 3HG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£345,00090£3,833D82%
5 BEAUFORT CLOSE
YO10 3LS · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£350,00080£4,375C81%
12 HIGHFIELD
YO10 3NZ · Detached
Nov 2025£310,00070£4,429E81%
9 BARMBY AVENUE
YO10 4HX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£342,00091£3,758C80%
4 GRANTS AVENUE
YO10 4HZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£352,50072£4,896C79%
91 MILLFIELD LANE
YO10 3AW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£320,00079£4,051C79%
289 HULL ROAD
YO10 3LB · Detached
May 2025£240,00081£2,963D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address