Estimated value
£185,712
Median £3,869/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £225,000£290,000
Estimated value: £185,712Last sold (Dec 2023): £200,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near YO10 3EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 LANSDOWNE TERRACE YO10 3EA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £218,000 | 58 | £3,759 | D | 87% |
9 ESCRICK MEWS YO10 4AW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,700 | 48 | £3,869 | C | 85% |
78 NICHOLAS GARDENS YO10 3EY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 58 | £3,879 | C | 85% |
63 AMBROSE STREET YO10 4DT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 53 | £4,906 | C | 84% |
23 MILTON STREET YO10 3EP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £236,000 | 52 | £4,538 | C | 84% |
80 NICHOLAS GARDENS YO10 3EY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £192,500 | 50 | £3,850 | D | 81% |
20 LANSDOWNE TERRACE YO10 3EA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £200,000 | 59 | £3,390 | D | 81% |
52 FRANCES STREET YO10 4DP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 55 | £5,273 | C | 81% |