Estimated value
£402,465
Median £3,833/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £366,000£410,000
Estimated value: £402,465Last sold (Dec 2012): £94,054
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Sales near YO10 3DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 SIWARD STREET YO10 3LW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 104 | £3,846 | D | 84% |
10 BELLE VUE STREET YO10 5AY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 102 | £3,922 | C | 81% |
24 REGENT STREET YO10 3DA · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £305,000 | 84 | £3,631 | B | 81% |
44 OSBALDWICK LANE YO10 3AX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 94 | £2,660 | G | 81% |
36 LOTHERINGTON AVENUE YO10 3TU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 84 | £3,571 | B | 80% |
2 PINELANDS WAY YO10 3QJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 102 | £4,020 | C | 80% |
27 CHURCH ROAD YO10 3NW · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £350,000 | 102 | £3,431 | C | 79% |
10 ARNSIDE PLACE YO10 3HG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 90 | £3,833 | D | 79% |
28 ALMA TERRACE YO10 4DJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £394,000 | 95 | £4,147 | D | 79% |
7 AMBLESIDE AVENUE YO10 3RX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £366,000 | 108 | £3,389 | C | 79% |