HouseValuation
Home·YO1·Valuation

16, HAMPDEN STREET, YO1 6EA

Terraced·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£333,410

Median £4,330/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £353,000£442,500
Estimated value: £333,410Last sold (Feb 2019): £210,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near YO1 6EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 HAMPDEN STREET
YO1 6EA · Terraced
Jul 2025£260,00068£3,824C86%
28 HAMPDEN STREET
YO1 6EA · Terraced
Aug 2025£275,00058£4,741D85%
8 DEWSBURY TERRACE
YO1 6HA · Terraced
Jul 2025£420,00077£5,455D84%
44 HAMPDEN STREET
YO1 6EA · Terraced
Feb 2025£315,00075£4,200C83%
13 HAMPDEN STREET
YO1 6EA · Terraced
Aug 2024£325,00076£4,276D83%
5 FALKLAND STREET
YO1 6DY · Terraced
Sept 2025£353,00072£4,903C82%
50 BISHOPHILL SENIOR
YO1 6DZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£442,50092£4,810D81%
18 KYME STREET
YO1 6HG · Terraced
Apr 2025£365,00088£4,148D81%
12 HAMPDEN STREET
YO1 6EA · Terraced
Mar 2025£420,00097£4,330D81%
34 FAIRFAX STREET
YO1 6EB · Terraced
Nov 2025£305,50091£3,357D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address