Estimated value
£226,380
Median £2,310/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£123,750Median £210,000£256,000
Estimated value: £226,380Last sold (Feb 2024): £184,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near WV2 4PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 NEEDWOOD CLOSE WV2 4PP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £164,000 | 71 | £2,310 | D | 84% |
80 BYRNE ROAD WV2 3DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £256,000 | 93 | £2,753 | D | 81% |
12 CROSS STREET SOUTH WV2 3JQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £123,750 | 89 | £1,390 | D | 81% |
16 ROUGH HILLS ROAD WV2 2HH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 91 | £2,582 | C | 79% |
18 CURZON STREET WV2 3DJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £210,000 | 109 | £1,927 | D | 79% |
78 BYRNE ROAD WV2 3DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £256,000 | 78 | £3,282 | C | 78% |
1 POPLAR STREET WV2 3JZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £130,000 | 105 | £1,238 | D | 78% |
225 BIRMINGHAM ROAD WV2 3NJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 75 | £1,933 | C | 78% |
29 PEMBROKE AVENUE WV2 2JY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £191,000 | 117 | £1,632 | D | 77% |