Estimated value
£130,174
Median £2,134/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,000Median £136,000£190,000
Estimated value: £130,174Last sold (Aug 2018): £87,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near WV2 2ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 MYATT AVENUE WV2 2ED · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £93,000 | 59 | £1,576 | C | 90% |
47 MYATT AVENUE WV2 2ED · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £136,000 | 55 | £2,473 | E | 86% |
70 KNOX ROAD WV2 3EG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 59 | £1,780 | D | 85% |
47 MYATT AVENUE WV2 2ED · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £110,000 | 55 | £2,000 | E | 84% |
80 GEORGE STREET WV2 2LZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 60 | £2,667 | D | 82% |
23 NAPIER ROAD WV2 3DU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £143,000 | 67 | £2,134 | C | 81% |
32 POND GROVE WV2 1HQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £120,000 | 69 | £1,739 | D | 80% |
24 KENLEY AVENUE WV2 2RP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £190,000 | 67 | £2,836 | C | 80% |
2 TOLWORTH GARDENS WV2 2QX · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £179,000 | 68 | £2,632 | E | 79% |