HouseValuation
Home·WV2·Valuation

56, WHITTAKER STREET, WV2 2EB

Semi-detached·56·EPC E
Estimated value
£144,984

Median £2,589/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £145,000£240,000
Estimated value: £144,984Last sold (Aug 2024): £112,500

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near WV2 2EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
80 GEORGE STREET
WV2 2LZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00060£2,667D85%
15 KIRKWALL CRESCENT
WV2 2BF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00050£3,800C81%
90 CALEDONIA ROAD
WV2 1HZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£90,00057£1,579C79%
47 MYATT AVENUE
WV2 2ED · Terraced
Jul 2025£136,00055£2,473E77%
128 DIXON STREET
WV2 2BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£145,00056£2,589D77%
70 KNOX ROAD
WV2 3EG · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00059£1,780D76%
16 TURNHOUSE CRESCENT
WV2 2AN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00071£3,380C76%
16 KIRKWALL CRESCENT
WV2 2BF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00071£3,169C76%
45 MYATT AVENUE
WV2 2ED · Terraced
Nov 2025£93,00059£1,576C75%
47 MYATT AVENUE
WV2 2ED · Terraced
Apr 2025£110,00055£2,000E75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address