HouseValuation
Home·WV2·Valuation

46, WHITTAKER STREET, WV2 2EB

Semi-detached·56·EPC C
Estimated value
£172,648

Median £3,083/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £180,000£240,000
Estimated value: £172,648Last sold (Oct 2007): £76,600

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near WV2 2EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 KIRKWALL CRESCENT
WV2 2BF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00050£3,800C87%
80 GEORGE STREET
WV2 2LZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00060£2,667D85%
90 CALEDONIA ROAD
WV2 1HZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£90,00057£1,579C85%
16 TURNHOUSE CRESCENT
WV2 2AN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00071£3,380C82%
16 KIRKWALL CRESCENT
WV2 2BF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00071£3,169C82%
45 MYATT AVENUE
WV2 2ED · Terraced
Nov 2025£93,00059£1,576C81%
7 TURNHOUSE CRESCENT
WV2 2AN · Terraced
Jul 2025£180,00051£3,529C78%
72 GEORGE STREET
WV2 2LZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£140,00061£2,295C77%
128 DIXON STREET
WV2 2BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£145,00056£2,589D77%
7 CONINGSBY DRIVE
WV2 2RN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£222,00072£3,083C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address