HouseValuation
Home·WV14·Valuation

27, SWANN ROAD, WV14 9UP

Semi-detached·104·EPC D
Estimated value
£257,296

Median £2,474/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£158,000Median £240,000£300,000
Estimated value: £257,296Last sold (Apr 2023): £210,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near WV14 9UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 POINTON CLOSE
WV14 9XE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£158,00094£1,681D88%
466 BIRMINGHAM NEW ROAD
WV14 9QB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£165,000101£1,634D88%
29 MILLER CRESCENT
WV14 9UZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£193,000101£1,911D87%
17 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
WV14 6LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000118£2,542D85%
153 IVYHOUSE LANE
WV14 9LA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,00097£2,474D85%
18 OLD END LANE
WV14 9EL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00090£3,000E85%
18 IVYHOUSE LANE
WV14 9JH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£285,000105£2,714D84%
2 WADDELL CLOSE
WV14 9SA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00095£2,421C84%
29 QUILTER CLOSE
WV14 9AX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£272,00098£2,776C84%
89 ETTINGSHALL ROAD
WV14 9XF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£225,00092£2,446D84%

Dig deeper into this address