Estimated value
£106,314
Median £2,262/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£51,000Median £97,500£140,000
Estimated value: £106,314Last sold (Jan 2013): £50,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Sales near WV14 0UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 WESTON DRIVE WV14 0UP · Flat | Jul 2025 | £100,000 | 44 | £2,273 | D | 87% |
35B YEW TREE LANE WV14 8RF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £55,000 | 42 | £1,310 | C | 84% |
56 CLARE CRESCENT WV14 9BQ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 54 | £2,593 | C | 82% |
26 ROUNDS HILL ROAD WV14 8JS · Flat | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 51 | £1,667 | D | 81% |
52 HARTSHORN STREET WV14 0HD · Flat | Mar 2025 | £102,000 | 51 | £2,000 | C | 81% |
59 LOWBRIDGE WALK WV14 6BP · Flat | Sept 2025 | £95,000 | 42 | £2,262 | C | 80% |
33 LOXDALE SIDINGS WV14 0TN · Flat | Oct 2025 | £88,000 | 36 | £2,444 | C | 80% |
73 LOWBRIDGE WALK WV14 6BP · Flat | Aug 2025 | £119,000 | 47 | £2,532 | C | 80% |
42 CENTRAL DRIVE WV14 9EH · Flat | Aug 2025 | £51,000 | 46 | £1,109 | C | 79% |
BOURNE HOUSE (FLAT 1) BOURNE STREET WV14 9HF · Flat | Aug 2025 | £97,500 | 48 | £2,031 | C | 79% |