HouseValuation
Home·WV12·Valuation

4, MARLOWE DRIVE, WV12 5UP

Flat·45·EPC C
Estimated value
£106,110

Median £2,358/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £125,000£180,000
Estimated value: £106,110Last sold (Jul 2011): £75,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near WV12 5UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 CHATSWORTH CLOSE
WV12 4LZ · Flat
Dec 2025£45,00043£1,047C83%
4 KIPLING ROAD
WV12 5HS · Flat
Dec 2025£115,00057£2,018C82%
DOLPHIN COURT (FLAT 11) HUNTINGTON ROAD
WV12 5LG · Flat
Dec 2025£120,00061£1,967C76%
12 SQUIRES GROVE
WV12 5BZ · Flat
Oct 2025£120,00063£1,905C74%
CAVALCADE RISE, 1 (FLAT 1) CAVALCADE CLOSE
WV12 4FB · Flat
Dec 2025£125,00053£2,358B74%
25 BIRCH COPPICE GARDENS
WV12 4BL · Flat
Jan 2026£80,00033£2,424E72%
3 SQUIRES GROVE
WV12 5BY · Flat
Nov 2024£130,00057£2,281C72%
14 HIGHMOOR CLOSE
WV12 5UU · Terraced
Jul 2025£180,00042£4,286C72%
9 LEVEN DRIVE
WV12 5FD · Terraced
Jan 2026£172,50052£3,317C71%
CAVALCADE RISE, 1 (FLAT 10) CAVALCADE CLOSE
WV12 4FB · Flat
Aug 2025£135,00053£2,547B70%

Dig deeper into this address